Honor Roll of Donors

Legacy Circle

$1,000,000+
Barbara & Rollie Anderson
Coborn Family Foundation
Liberty Bank (building donation)

Memory Makers

$100,000 to $499,999
BCI Construction*
Bremer Bank
Capital One N.A.
Don Helgeson & Sue Shepard
Mike & Karel Helgeson
Minnesota Humanities Center (Legacy)
Sysco
Todd Zaun & Family

Adventure Guide

$50,000 to $99,999
Bob Neitzke
Charles Ehlen
Glen Palm & Jane Ellison
Microbiologics

Creators Club

$10,000 to $49,999
Anonymous
Central Minnesota Community Foundation
David Mohs*
Dick and Mimi Bitzan Family Fund
Donna Kuhl
Dorothy Gorecki
Elizabeth Brunsvold
Farmers & Merchants State Bank of Pierz
Granite Charitable Great River Children’s Museum Fund
Greg and Jan Reigstad
Kathy Gerdts-Senger
Louise Muggli
Morgan Family Foundation
Bob & Penny White
Robert Keck
Scheel’s
St. Cloud Ear, Nose, and Throat (ENT) Clinic
Theodore Truitt
US Bank

Great River Supporters

$1,000 to $9,999
Anonymous
Benevity
Clyde Lewandowski
David Noack
Deb Campbell
DLMC Foundation
Erickson Electric*
Jerry Von Korff
Heidi Everett and Emil Towner
Jami Bestgen
Janet and Tim Wensman Family Fund
Jill Amsberry
Jim McNelly*
Katherine Hlavac
Larry Campbell
Linda McNelly
Mónica Segura-Schwartz
Nicholas Reuter
Nurturing Possibilities
Optimist Club 35131 Saint Cloud
Paul Wenner
Rinke Noonan
Sandra Reese
Stephen Cragle
Steven Vincent
Thomas Lanz
Vincent & Cassandra Miles
Initiative Foundation
Western Pacific Distributors, Inc.

Partners in Play

Up to $999
Alexandra Vetrovsky
Alison Ward
All Saints Academy
All State Traffic Control
Amanda Johnson
Anne Leonard
Annette Gill
Anonymous
Aric Putnam
Becca & Ben Gill
Becky Coborn
Ben Walz
Beth Thieschafer
Bill Erickson
Bob Caddy
Bonita Benschoter
Brian Cash
Brianna McDonald
Bridget Reigstad
Bruce Broman
Bryce Zabinski
Buddy King
Carie Essig
Chad Marolf
Chelsea Kilanowski
Chevy’s Pit LLC
Chris LeDuc
Christine Gould
Christine Metzo
Coborn’s
Crystal Rangel
Cynthia Beckman
Dan McAnally
Darin Seaman
David Laliberte
Deborah Ferrell
Debra Carlson
Delisa Green
Diana Cook
Diane Larson
Don Fortner
Dustin Vaverek
Ellen Kearns
Emily Fischer
Erin Bitzan & Eamon Walsh
Florence Orionzi
Gearbox Functional Creative
Give to the Max (MightyCause)
Heather Allen
Heather Concannon
Home School Association
Hour Glass Cleaners
Impact Minnesota
inktothepeople.com LLC
Jan Sorell
Janet Ross
Janet Tilstra
Jayne & Tommy Balicky
Dr. Jennifer Mueller
Jennifer Thompson
Jennifer Wonsever
Jessica Krull
Jessica Zack
Jim Davis
John Benschoter
John Miller
John Peck
John Wertz
Jonathan Skaalerud
Joshua Johnson
Jovana Marinovic
Julie Busta
Julie Johnson
Karen Cash
Kari McDermid
Karlee Olson
Kelli Mrozek
Kelly Gully
Kendra Norton Dando
Kerri Zenner
Kim Koepp
Kyle Chapman
Laraway Financial Advisors, Inc.
Laura & Wes Schoenherr
Laurel Merten
Laurie Tritabaugh
Linda Allen
Linda Henrichs
Lindsey Kramer
Lisa Schleicher
Lisa Schreifels
Liz Stunek
Louise Goetz
Lucille Bauer
Lucy Lang
Lynn Conklin
Lynn Miller
Marge Bates
Marie Ellis
Mark & Jo Eichler
Mark Johnson
Martha Ewing
Martha Hoodecheck
Mary Dwyer
Mary Lou Lenz
Mary Ness
Mary Pierce-Slocum
Matthew & Lyndsie Erlandson
Matthew Luczak
Melissa Fagerness
Melissa Woods
Michael Bauer
Mike Tucker
Moms Club of Sartell/Sauk Rapids
Natasha Chapman
Nick Wells
Nicki Stemper
Nicole Reuter
Paige Christensen
Patrick Henry
Patty Murn
Peter Johnson
Pierz School District 484
Rachel Wocken
Robert Thienes
Ronald McKeever
Rose Kunkel
Rotary Club Great River (Sauk Rapids-Sartell)
Roxanne Boelter
Saint Mary’s Cathedral
Sam Calvert
Sandra Hansen
Sara & Darren McKeever
Sara Mohs
Sarah Young
SCAREAM (St. Cloud Area Retired Educators Association of Minnesota)
Scott Rand
Shane Zabinski
Shannon Vadnie
Sheldon Ehlenberg
Stasia Mock
Stearns County Soil & Water
Conservation District
Steve Saupe
Steve Lanz
Stuart Rothenberg
Supported International Parenting, LLC
Susan Severt
Tara Brown
Anonymous Crypto Donor
Tiffany Stang
Tommy Vongkhamdy
Tony Jarousek: Allstate Insurance
Tracie Linden
Warren Bradbury
Wendy Wiehoff
Whitney Orn
Willie Swanson

*Denotes in-kind contribution